DAO Governance Index
The ecosystem benchmark for DAO governance health — an equal-weighted average of Governance Vitality Scores across all qualifying DAOs.
DGI Composite
5.87
DeFi
5.95
Infrastructure
5.67
Public Goods
5.63
Social
5.87
DAOs Tracked
52
DGI Composite — 30 Day Trend
Category Indices
DeFi5.95
Infrastructure5.67
Public Goods5.63
Social5.87
Top Movers — Last 30 Days
Updated Oct 16 · 52 qualifying DAOs