Skip to main content

DAO Governance Index

The ecosystem benchmark for DAO governance health — an equal-weighted average of Governance Vitality Scores across all qualifying DAOs.

DGI Composite

5.87

DeFi

5.95

Infrastructure

5.67

Public Goods

5.63

Social

5.87

DAOs Tracked

52

DGI Composite — 30 Day Trend

Category Indices

DeFi5.95
Infrastructure5.67
Public Goods5.63
Social5.87

Updated Oct 16 · 52 qualifying DAOs